Ticket office:

+375 17 396-16-17

Booking tickets

The XLVI Arts Festival “Belarusian Musical Autumn”

Program

of the XLVI Arts Festival

“Belarusian Musical Autumn”

November 11-28

 

Big Concert Hall

11th

Wednesday

Grand opening of the festival

To the 250th anniversary of the birth of L. van Beethoven

The State Academic symphony orchestra

of the Republic of Belarus

Chief Conductor – People’s Artist of Belarus

Alexander Anisimov

Soloist –

laureate of international competitions

Andrey Sikorsky piano

In the program:

L. van Beethoven – Concerto No.5 in E-flat Major for Piano and Orchestra “Emperor”, Op.73

– Symphony No.7 in A major, Op.92

Booking a ticket

 

19th

Thursday

“Wholeheartidly…”

The State Academic symphony orchestra

of the Republic of Belarus

Chief Conductor – People’s Artist of Belarus

Alexander Anisimov

Conductor – Yuri Karavayev

In the program: I.Dunaevsky, A.Khachaturyan, A.Petrov, G.Sviridov

Booking a ticket

 

24

Tuesday

Organ music concert

“Offering”

To the 335th anniversary of the birth of J.S.Bach

People’s Artist of Belarus Igor Olovnikov

Olga Podgayskaya

Ekaterina Nikolaeva

Kallinika Medvedeva

Elizaveta Morozova

Musicologist – candidate of art history

Olga Savitskaya

Booking a ticket

 

26

Thursday

Vocal music evening

“Musical parlour”

Artistic director – Tatiana Starchenko piano

In the concert take part:

People’s Artist of Belarus

Vladimir Petrov baritone

Maria Galkina soprano

Tatiana Tretyak soprano

Natalia Akinina mezzo-soprano

Alexander Mikhnyuk tenor

Ilya Silchukov baritone

In the program: romances by P.Tchaikovsky

Booking a ticket

 

28

Saturday

Grand closing of the festival

To the 210th anniversary of the birth of F.Chopin

Honored collective of the Republic of Belarus

The State chamber orchestra

Chief Conductor – Honored Artist of Russia Evgeny Bushkov

Soloist – laureate of international competitions

Vladislav Khandogiy piano

Booking a ticket

 

 

Small Hall named after G.Shirma

 

14

Saturday

“The magical world of the baroque”

Ensemble “Chamber soloists of Minsk”

Conductor – Dmitry Zubov

In the program:

А.Corelli – Concerto grosso in D major, Oр.6 No.7

А.Vivaldi – Concerto in E Minor for 4 Violins, Viola and Basso continuo, RV 550

J.S.Bach – Brandenburg Concerto No.5 in D Major, BWV 1050

– Concerto in D Major for 3 Violins, Viola and Basso continuo (reconstruction of N.Kozhukhar on the concertо BWV 1064)

G.Ph.Telemann – Concerto in A Major for Flute, Violin, Cello, Strings and Basso continuo, TWV 53:A2 (from “Musique de table” I)

Booking a ticket

 

19 Thursday

“Poetry of the Silver age”

“Musical parlour”

Artistic Director – Tatiana Starchenko piano

Oleg Vinyarsky art word

Booking a ticket

 

24

Tuesday

Evening of chamber music

“Portrait of two geniuses”

Vadim Mazo violin (Belarus – USA)

Honored Artist of the Republic of Belarus

Yuri Gildiuk piano

In the program:

D.Shostakovich – Sonata for Violin and Piano, Oр.147

– Sonata (unfinished) for Violin and Piano

L.van Beethoven – Sonata in F Major for Violin and Piano, Oр.24

Booking a ticket

 

26

Thursday

“Sublime and Earthly”

The State Academic symphony orchestra

of the Republic of Belarus

Chief conductor – People’s Artist of Belarus

Alexander Anisimov

Soloists –

Honored Artist of the Republic of Belarus

Irina Shumilina piano

Olga Sidoruk violin

In the program:

J.Haydn – Overture “Uninhabited island”

W.А.Mozart – Concerto No.21 in C Major for Piano and Orchestra, КV 467

– Concerto No.3 in G Major for Violin and Orchestra, КV 216

I.Stravinsky – Concerto in E flat Major for Chamber Orchestra “Dumbarton Oaks”

Booking a ticket